Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel
-
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel, France 2.1
February 10-14, 2010February 10, Stage 1: Carcassone - Souvain 95km
1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 1:45:05
2. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
3. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
14. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
60. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
61. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
64. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
65. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
82. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
105. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:06:17February 11, Stage 2: Peynier - Trets 170km
1. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 4:23:57
2. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
3. Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
25. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
28. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
44. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
71. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
93. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:03:44
110. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:12:01February 12, Stage 3: Greasque - Six Fours 115km
1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 2:33:19
2. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
3. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
29. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
37. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
38. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
52. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:07
79. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
88. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
119. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:17:35
123. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) AstanaFebruary 13, Stage 4: La Londe les Maures - Biot 160km
1. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:55:14
2. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
3. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
33. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
34. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
35. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
36. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
37. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
38. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
39. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
40. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) AstanaFebruary 14, Stage 5: La Ciotat - Toulon (Mt. Faron) 126km
1. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3:17:40
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:08
3. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:00:11
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:30
29. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:01:57
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) AstanaFinal General classification
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14:55:17
2. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:02
3. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:00:05
4. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:35
23. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:04:00Points classification
1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 51 pts
2. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 47
3. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 34
4. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 30
5. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 27
6. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 27
18. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 9
34. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1Mountains classification
1. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20 pts
2. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15
3. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 10
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 5
16. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 3